July 2018  
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
     
Today's Events
JUL

17

TUE
Bible Study
11:00 AM
HA Meeting
7:00 PM
Wheelchair Accessible
Bible Search
Service Schedule

ST. JOHN’S SERVICE SCHEDULE 10:00 a.m. June 2018 to September 2018

If you cannot serve as scheduled, please find a substitute and inform the church office via email at stjohns@stjohnstroy.org
or call the office at 274-5884. Thank you!
   
Pat Chesterfield ~ Counters      Therese Duvil ~ Acolytes        Lois Hodkinson ~ Altar Guild         Chris Salmon ~ Flowers
St. John’s Office ~ POP,  Lectors, LEM, LEV, Ushers and Greeters

 

 

June 3
USHERS: Tim Schmehl, Cindy Schmehl, Bob Templeton
GREETERS: Joe S, Edith Obiribea
ACOLYTES: Lydia S, Lydia S, Kyle Smith
LECTOR: Judi Goyer
P.O.P: Owen Bush
L.E.M.: Bill Daniel
COUNTERS: Bill Prout, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: MaryJane Hotaling, Nolte Baxter
FLOWERS: Sonie Hunn
COFFEE HOUR: Eileen Manz
June 10
USHERS: Chris Salmon, Richard Salmon, Jason Smith, Dale Baxter
GREETERS: Pat Rielly, Sue Rielly
ACOLYTES: Mary Thorburn, Nicole Thorburn, Brynna N
LECTOR: Linda Thorburn
P.O.P: Therese Duvil
L.E.M.: Cindy Tysiak
L.E.V: Lois Hodkinson, Chris Salmon
COUNTERS: Tim Schmehl, Dawn Stuart Weinraub
ALTAR GUILD: Virginia Holland, Lois Hodkinson
FLOWERS: Robin Prout
COFFEE HOUR: The Steele family
June 17
USHERS: Liz Shanley, Terence Shanley
GREETERS: Dale Baxter, Nolte Baxter
ACOLYTES: Kyle Smith, Michael Jewitt, Nick Belber
LECTOR: Dawn Stuart Weinraub
P.O.P: Robin Prout
L.E.M: Angie Schlossberg
COUNTERS: Pat Chesterfield, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: Mary Bouchard, Edith Obiribea
FLOWERS: Liz Shanley
COFFEE HOUR: King’s Ice Cream Shop - Church School
June 24
USHERS: Marilyn Carney, Bill Prout, Robin Prout
GREETERS: Sam Haynes, Elissa Prout
ACOLYTES: Therese Duvil, Ann Hoback, Wendy Williams
LECTOR: Vanessa Addo
P.O.P: Roseline Bernard
L.E.M.: Marissa Thorburn
L.E.V: Lois Hodkinson, Cindy Tysiak
COUNTERS: Gary Nelson
ALTAR GUILD: Lois Hodkinson, Sue Rielly
FLOWERS: Virginia Holland

July 1
USHERS: Tim Schmehl, Cindy Schmehl, Bob Templeton
GREETERS: Joe Schlossberg, Edith Obiribea
ACOLYTES: Lydia Schlossberg, Brynna Nardone
LECTOR: Chris Bouchard
P.O.P: Owen Bush
L.E.M.: Bill Daniel
COUNTERS: Pat Rielly, Dawn Stuart-Weinraub
ALTAR GUILD: Corinne Prendergast, Nolte Baxter
NO FLOWERS
COFFEE HOUR: Angie Schlossberg 
July 8
USHERS: Chris Salmon, Richard Salmon, Jason Smith, Dale Baxter
GREETERS: Pat Rielly, Sue Rielly
ACOLYTES: Jennifer O’Connell, Michael Jewett, Nick Belber
LECTOR: Claudia Dyer
P.O.P: Therese Duvil
L.E.M.: Carol Daniel
L.E.V: Gail Richardson, Lois Hodkinson
COUNTERS: Bill Prout, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: MaryJane Hotaling, Edith Obiribea
NO FLOWERS
COFFEE HOUR:  Dale and Gary Nelson
July 15
USHERS: Bill Daniel, Liz Shanley, Terence Shanley
GREETERS: Dale Baxter, Nolte Baxter
ACOLYTES: Therese Duvil, Nick Belber
LECTOR: Carol Daniel
P.O.P: Robin Prout
L.E.M: Virginia Holland
COUNTERS: Tim Schmehl, Gary Nelson
ALTAR GUILD: Mary Bouchard, Virginia Holland
NO FLOWERS:
COFFEE HOUR
July 22
USHERS: Marilyn Carney, Bill Prout, Robin Prout
GREETERS: Sam Haynes, Elissa Prout
ACOLYTES: Kyle Smith, Lydia Smith, Lydia Schlossberg
LECTOR: Christine Salmon
P.O.P: Roseline Bernard
L.E.M.: Marissa Thorburn
L.E.V: Lois Hodkinson, Cindy Tysiak
COUNTERS: Pat Chesterfield, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: Lois Hodkinson, Nolte Baxter
NO FLOWERS
COFFEE: HOUR:
July 29
USHERS: Tim Schmehl, Cindy Schmehl, Bob Templeton
GREETERS: Joe Schlossberg, Pat Rielly
ACOLYTES: Maygen Bussing, Angolina Bussing, Ann Hoback
LECTOR: Nicholas Belber
P.O.P: Carol Daniel
L.E.M.: Mary Bouchard

COUNTERS: Pat Rielly, Jim Patrick
ALTAR GUILD: Sue Rielly, Corinne Prendergrast
NO FLOWERS:
COFFEE HOUR: Robin Prout
August 5
USHERS: Chris Salmon, Richard Salmon, Jason Smith, Dale Baxter
GREETERS: Winifred Johnson, Sue Rielly
ACOLYTES: Mary Thorburn, Nicole Thorburn, Brynna Nardone
LECTOR: Joann Fernandez-Zuber
P.O.P: Owen Bush
L.E.M.: Angie Schlossberg
L.E.V: Gail Richardson, Carol Daniel
COUNTERS: Tim Schmehl, Gary Nelson
ALTAR GUILD: Mary Bouchard, Edith Obiribea
NO FLOWERS:
COFFEE HOUR:
August 12
USHERS: Scott Morley, Liz Shanley, Terence Shanley
GREETERS: Dale Baxter, Nolte Baxter
ACOLYTES: Maygen Bussing, Angolina Bussing, Wendy Williams
LECTOR: Judi Goyer
P.O.P: Robin Prout
L.E.M: Carol Daniel
COUNTERS: Bill Prout, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: MaryJane Hotaling, Virginia Holland
NO FLOWERS:
COFFEE HOUR:
August 19
USHERS: Marilyn Carney, Bill Prout, Robin Prout
GREETERS: Sam Haynes, Elissa Prout
ACOLYTES: Ann Hoback, Lydia Smith
LECTOR: Vanessa Addo
P.O.P: Roseline Bernard
L.E.M.: Cindy Tysiak
L.E.V: Christine Salmon, Cindy Tysiak
COUNTERS: Jim Patrick, Gary Nelson
ALTAR GUILD: Lois Hodkinson, Wendy Prout
NO FLOWERS:
COFFEE HOUR:
August 26
USHERS: Tim Schmehl, Cindy Schmehl, Bob Templeton
GREETERS: Winifred Johnson, Edith Obiribea
ACOLYTES: Jennifer O’Connell, Therese Duvil, Michael Jewett
LECTOR: Chris Bouchard
P.O.P: Therese Duvil
L.E.M.: Marissa Thorburn
COUNTERS: Pat Chesterfield, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: Sue Rielly, Nolte Baxter
NO FLOWERS:
COFFEE HOUR:
September 2
USHERS: Chris Salmon, Richard Salmon, Jason Smith, Dale Baxter
GREETERS: Pat Rielly, Sue Rielly
ACOLYTES: Lydia Smith, Brynna Nardone
LECTOR: Linda Thorburn
P.O.P: Owen Bush
L.E.M.: Carol Daniel
L.E.V: Gail Richardson, Carol Daniel
NO COUNTERS:
ALTAR GUILD: Mary Bouchard, Corinne Prendergast
NO FLOWERS:
COFFEE HOUR:
September 9
USHERS: Bill Daniel, Liz Shanley, Terence Shanley, Marilyn Carney
GREETERS: Dale Baxter, Nolte Baxter
ACOLYTES: Mary Thorburn, Nicole Thorburn, Therese Duvil
LECTOR: Christine Salmon
P.O.P: Robin Prout
L.E.M: Virginia Holland
COUNTERS: Pat Rielly, Gary Nelson
ALTAR GUILD: Virginia Holland, Edith Obiribea
FLOWERS:
COFFEE HOUR:
September 16
USHERS: George Firth, Jennifer Firth, Bill Prout, Robin Prout
GREETERS: Sam Haynes, Elissa Prout
ACOLYTES: Wendy Williams, Michael Jewett, Nicolas Belber
LECTOR: Dawn Stuart Weinraub
P.O.P: Roseline Bernard
L.E.M.: Cindy Tysiak
L.E.V: Lois Hodkinson, Cindy Tysiak
COUNTERS: Tim Schmehl, Dawn Stuart Weinraub
ALTAR GUILD: Lois Hodkinson, MaryJane Hotaling
FLOWERS:
COFFEE HOUR:
September 23
USHERS: Marilyn Carney, Jason Smith, Scott Morley
GREETERS: Winifred Johnson, Edith Obiribea
ACOLYTES: Maygen Bussing, Angolina Bussing, Jennifer O’Connell
LECTOR: Nicholas Belber
P.O.P: Carol Daniel
L.E.M.: Bill Daniel
COUNTERS: Bill Prout, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: Nolte Baxter, Wendy Prout
FLOWERS:
COFFEE HOUR:
September 30
USHERS: Tim Schmehl, Cindy Schmehl, Bill Prout, Robin Prout
GREETERS: George Firth, Jennifer Firth
ACOLYTES: Therese Duvil, Ann Hoback
LECTOR: Chris Bouchard
P.O.P: Therese Duvil
L.E.M.: Richard Salmon
L.E.V: Christine Salmon, Carol Daniel
COUNTERS: Jim Patrick, Gary Nelson
ALTAR GUILD: Corinne Prendergast, Sue Rielly
FLOWERS: :
COFFEE HOUR: